CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY SCHEDULE & RESULTS
 

BOYS U13
GOLD: Saanich Fusion FC
SILVER: Chilliwack Attack
BRONZE: Vernon United

FAIR PLAY TEAM AWARD: Saanich Fusion FC

BOYS U14
GOLD: Wesburn Galaxy
SILVER: Kamloops Blaze
BRONZE: Nelson Selects

FAIR PLAY TEAM AWARD: Campbell River Strikers

BOYS U15
GOLD: Coastal FC
SILVER: Kamloops Blaze
BRONZE: Kelowna United FC

FAIR PLAY TEAM AWARD: Powell River Panthers

BOYS U16
GOLD: North Coquitlam Hammers
SILVER: North Vancouver Surge
BRONZE: Nelson Selects

FAIR PLAY TEAM AWARD: Bays United Sabatoge

BOYS U17
GOLD: Saanich Fusion FC
SILVER: South Delta United
BRONZE: Terrace Selects

FAIR PLAY TEAM AWARD: Williams Lake Storm

BOYS U18
GOLD: Kelowna United FC
SILVER: SBMC Strikers
BRONZE: Kootenay East

FAIR PLAY TEAM AWARD: Comox Valley United

 

 

Male U13 - Male U14 - Male U15 - Male U16 - Male U17 - Male U18 -

Standings

Male U13

Group: 1

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Chilliwack Attack300939
Vernon United2101026
Prince George Timberwolves120493
Kamloops Blaze0303120


Male U13

Group: 2

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Saanich Fusion FC3001619
South Burnaby Spartans2101046
Nelson Selects1202133
Terrace Selects0303130


Male U14

Group: 1

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Wesburn Galaxy3001319
Nelson Selects210836
Campbell River Strikers120573
Vernon United0300150


Male U14

Group: 2

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Kamloops Blaze201627
South Burnaby United FC111854
Pinnacles FC003223
Prince George Timberwolves0214111


Male U15

Group: 1

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Coastal FC Royal3001809
Powell River Panthers210846
Vernon United120683
Williams Lake Storm0300200


Male U15

Group: 2

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Kelowna United 201937
Kamloops Blaze201717
North Coquitlam Eagles120733
Columbia Valley Titans0302180


Male U16

Group: 1

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
North Coquitlam Hammers201727
Nelson Selects210856
Vernon United120283
Bays United Sabatoge021461


Male U16

Group: 2

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Prince George Timberwolves201637
North Van FC Surge201727
Kelowna United 120433
Prince Rupert0303120


Male U17

Group: 1

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Saanich Fusion FC40114613
South Delta United30217511
Terrace Selects31119710
PMO Barcelona2309136
Bulkley Valley Rapids0414161
Williams Lake Storm0415211


Male U18

Group: 1

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
South Burnaby Strikers3001039
Kootenay East210656
Comox Valley United120353
Vernon United0304100


Male U18

Group: 2

TeamWinsLoseTieGFGAPts
Kelowna United 3001119
Coquitlam Metro-Ford Apollo2101146
West Coast Auto United120693
Nelson Selects0303170



Schedule

Male U13

Group: 1

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 09:00AMChilliwack Attack3Kamloops Blaze2Marshall Field 1
Jul 6 03:00PMPrince George Timberwolves1Vernon United3Marshall Field 1
Jul 7 01:00PMVernon United7Kamloops Blaze0Marshall Field 2
Jul 7 03:00PMChilliwack Attack5Prince George Timberwolves1Marshall Field 2
Jul 8 01:00PMChilliwack Attack1Vernon United0Marshall Field 3
Jul 8 05:00PMPrince George Timberwolves2Kamloops Blaze1Marshall Field 3




Male U13

Group: 2

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 11:00AMSaanich Fusion FC2South Burnaby Spartans1Marshall Field 1
Jul 6 01:00PMNelson Selects2Terrace Selects1Marshall Field 1
Jul 7 09:00AMSaanich Fusion FC7Nelson Selects0Marshall Field 2
Jul 7 05:00PMTerrace Selects2South Burnaby Spartans4Marshall Field 2
Jul 8 09:00AMNelson Selects0South Burnaby Spartans5Marshall Field 3
Jul 8 03:00PMSaanich Fusion FC7Terrace Selects0Marshall Field 3




Male U14

Group: 1

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 09:00AMVernon United0Campbell River Strikers4MacDonald Park East
Jul 6 03:00PMWesburn Galaxy2Nelson Selects1Marshall Field 2
Jul 7 01:00PMNelson Selects5Vernon United0Marshall Field 1
Jul 7 03:00PMCampbell River Strikers0Wesburn Galaxy5Marshall Field 1
Jul 8 11:00AMCampbell River Strikers1Nelson Selects2Marshall Field 5
Jul 8 03:00PMWesburn Galaxy6Vernon United0Marshall Field 5




Male U14

Group: 2

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 11:00AMPinnacles FC1South Burnaby United FC1Marshall Field 2
Jul 6 01:00PMKamloops Blaze4Prince George Timberwolves1Marshall Field 2
Jul 7 11:00AMSouth Burnaby United FC1Kamloops Blaze2Marshall Field 1
Jul 7 05:00PMPrince George Timberwolves1Pinnacles FC1Marshall Field 1
Jul 8 09:00AMKamloops Blaze0Pinnacles FC0Marshall Field 5
Jul 8 01:00PMSouth Burnaby United FC6Prince George Timberwolves2Marshall Field 5




Male U15

Group: 1

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 09:00AMVernon United0Coastal FC Royal5Marshall Field 3
Jul 6 03:00PMPowell River Panthers5Williams Lake Storm0Marshall Field 3
Jul 7 11:00AMWilliams Lake Storm0Vernon United4Marshall Field 4
Jul 7 01:00PMCoastal FC Royal2Powell River Panthers0Marshall Field 4
Jul 8 11:00AMCoastal FC Royal11Williams Lake Storm0Marshall Field 1
Jul 8 05:00PMPowell River Panthers3Vernon United2Marshall Field 1




Male U15

Group: 2

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 11:00AMKamloops Blaze1North Coquitlam Eagles0MacDonald Park East
Jul 6 01:00PMKelowna United 6Columbia Valley Titans2Marshall Field 3
Jul 7 09:00AMNorth Coquitlam Eagles0Kelowna United 2Marshall Field 4
Jul 7 05:00PMColumbia Valley Titans0Kamloops Blaze5Marshall Field 4
Jul 8 09:00AMKelowna United 1Kamloops Blaze1Marshall Field 1
Jul 8 01:00PMNorth Coquitlam Eagles7Columbia Valley Titans0Marshall Field 1




Male U16

Group: 1

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 01:00PMVernon United0North Coquitlam Hammers3MacDonald Park East
Jul 6 03:00PMNelson Selects3Bays United Sabatoge2Marshall Field 4
Jul 7 11:00AMBays United Sabatoge1Vernon United2Marshall Field 5
Jul 7 01:00PMNorth Coquitlam Hammers3Nelson Selects1Marshall Field 5
Jul 8 01:00PMNorth Coquitlam Hammers1Bays United Sabatoge1Marshall Field 2
Jul 8 05:00PMNelson Selects4Vernon United0Marshall Field 2




Male U16

Group: 2

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 09:00AMNorth Van FC Surge1Prince George Timberwolves1Marshall Field 4
Jul 6 11:00AMPrince Rupert0Kelowna United 4Marshall Field 4
Jul 7 09:00AMKelowna United 0North Van FC Surge1Marshall Field 5
Jul 7 03:00PMPrince George Timberwolves3Prince Rupert2Marshall Field 5
Jul 8 11:00AMNorth Van FC Surge5Prince Rupert1Marshall Field 2
Jul 8 03:00PMKelowna United 0Prince George Timberwolves2Marshall Field 2




Male U17

Group: 1

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 09:00AMPMO Barcelona0South Delta United3Marshall Field 5
Jul 6 11:00AMTerrace Selects5Bulkley Valley Rapids0Marshall Field 5
Jul 6 01:00PMSaanich Fusion FC5Williams Lake Storm0Marshall Field 5
Jul 6 03:00PMPMO Barcelona0Terrace Selects3Marshall Field 5
Jul 7 09:00AMSouth Delta United4Bulkley Valley Rapids0Marshall Field 3
Jul 7 11:00AMTerrace Selects2Saanich Fusion FC3Marshall Field 3
Jul 7 03:00PMWilliams Lake Storm2PMO Barcelona3Marshall Field 3
Jul 7 07:00PMSouth Delta United1Saanich Fusion FC1Marshall Field 3
Jul 8 09:00AMTerrace Selects6Williams Lake Storm1Marshall Field 4
Jul 8 11:00AMBulkley Valley Rapids2PMO Barcelona4Marshall Field 4
Jul 8 03:00PMSouth Delta United6Williams Lake Storm1Marshall Field 4
Jul 8 07:00PMBulkley Valley Rapids1Saanich Fusion FC2Marshall Field 4
Jul 9 08:00AMBulkley Valley Rapids1Williams Lake Storm1Okanagan College
Jul 9 10:00AMPMO Barcelona2Saanich Fusion FC3MacDonald Park East
Jul 9 12:00PMSouth Delta United3Terrace Selects3Marshall Field 2




Male U18

Group: 1

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 09:00AMVernon United1South Burnaby Strikers5Marshall Field 2
Jul 6 03:00PMKootenay East2Comox Valley United0MacDonald Park East
Jul 7 11:00AMComox Valley United2Vernon United1Marshall Field 2
Jul 7 01:00PMSouth Burnaby Strikers3Kootenay East1Marshall Field 3
Jul 8 11:00AMSouth Burnaby Strikers2Comox Valley United1Marshall Field 3
Jul 8 05:00PMKootenay East3Vernon United2Marshall Field 4




Male U18

Group: 2

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreVenue
Jul 6 11:00AMWest Coast Auto United1Coquitlam Metro-Ford Apollo2Marshall Field 3
Jul 6 01:00PMKelowna United 4Nelson Selects0Marshall Field 4
Jul 7 09:00AMCoquitlam Metro-Ford Apollo1Kelowna United 2Marshall Field 1
Jul 7 03:00PMNelson Selects2West Coast Auto United5Marshall Field 4
Jul 8 09:00AMKelowna United 5West Coast Auto United0Marshall Field 2
Jul 8 03:00PMCoquitlam Metro-Ford Apollo8Nelson Selects1Marshall Field 1